Welcome Package Up to $8,000 + 500 Free Spins
Across 4 deposits · High-roller option available
Wagering
40× bonus
Max Bet
$8 per spin
Min Deposit
$20
Max Cashout
$5,000
Vegasnow Casino100% Deposit Bonus

Vegasnow Casino 100% Deposit Bonus Guide

The Vegasnow Casino 100% deposit bonus is available through several promotions, including the Monthly Booster and Sunday slot and live casino offers. Here’s how the match works, which codes to use and what to check before you start wagering.

Vegasnow Casino holds a gaming licence from the Curaçao Gaming Control Board under reference number OGL/2024/164/0246. The platform uses 256-bit SSL encryption and independent RNG testing by iTech Labs.

Welcome PackageUp to $8,000 + 500 Free Spins

  1. OperatorJust Entertainment B.V.
  2. Established2024
  3. Games in Australia8,000+
  4. Withdrawal Speed0-3 business days

Which Vegasnow 100% deposit bonus suits your play?

Vegasnow Casino Australia has more than one way to receive a 100% deposit match. The main option is the Monthly Booster, which adds 100% up to $500 when you deposit at least $30 and enter code 100BOOST. It carries 40x wagering.

There are also two Sunday choices. Sunday Split gives a 100% match up to $500 for pokies with code SLOTS500. If you prefer live dealer games, the live casino version gives 50% up to $500 with code LIVE500 and 20x wagering.

PromotionMatchMinimum depositCodeWagering
Monthly Booster100% up to $500$30100BOOST40x
Sunday Split for pokies100% up to $500As stated in the promotionSLOTS50040x
Sunday Split live casino50% up to $500As stated in the promotionLIVE50020x
Friday Bonus Fever100% up to $100$50FEVER10040x

How the 100% deposit match is calculated

A 100% deposit bonus matches your qualifying deposit dollar for dollar, subject to the promotion’s maximum. With the Monthly Booster, a $30 deposit adds a $30 bonus, while a $500 deposit reaches the $500 maximum. Depositing more than $500 does not increase the bonus amount under this offer.

Qualifying depositBonus matchBonus balanceTotal before wagering
$30$30$30$60
$100$100$100$200
$250$250$250$500
$500$500$500$1,000

The figures above show the deposit and bonus together before any play. They are not a promise of winnings. Casino games involve real-money risk, and the bonus balance remains subject to its wagering conditions.

How to claim the Monthly Booster

The Monthly Booster uses a promo code, so enter it during the deposit process rather than assuming the match will appear automatically. The minimum deposit is $30 and the bonus code is 100BOOST.

  1. Choose the deposit option

    Open the cashier and select a supported payment method. The main currency for the Australian market is AUD.

  2. Enter the code

    Type 100BOOST in the promotion or bonus-code field before completing the deposit.

  3. Deposit at least $30

    Make a qualifying deposit of $30 or more. The match is 100% up to $500.

  4. Check the credited amount

    Confirm that the deposit and bonus have been added to your balance before playing.

  5. Play within the conditions

    Keep the 40x wagering rule, $8 maximum bet and seven-day bonus expiry in mind.

The payment list includes Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, prepaid services, e-wallets and cryptocurrency options such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin and Tether. The minimum deposit is $30 for most fiat methods, $25 for CashtoCode and $20 for Flexepin.

Ready to use the monthly match?

Have your code ready, choose a deposit you’re comfortable with and review the credited bonus before you begin playing.

40x wagering: what your deposit bonus needs

The Monthly Booster has a 40x wagering requirement on the bonus amount. A $100 bonus therefore requires $4,000 in qualifying wagers. The calculation uses the bonus, not the combined deposit and bonus balance.

Bonus receivedCalculationRequired wagering
$30$30 × 40$1,200
$100$100 × 40$4,000
$250$250 × 40$10,000
$500$500 × 40$20,000

Pokies contribute 100% towards the requirement. Roulette contributes 25%, while card games, game shows and live shows contribute 10%. Other games contribute 0%. So, if you received a $100 bonus, $4,000 in pokies wagers would meet a $4,000 requirement. With roulette contributing at 25%, $4,000 in roulette bets would count as $1,000 towards that target.

The rules that can affect your bonus balance

A bonus is useful only if you can work within its terms. Each deposit bonus expires after seven days. The maximum bet while wagering is $8 per spin or hand, and the maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings is $5,000.

  • Use the bonus within its seven-day validity period.
  • Keep each spin or hand at $8 or below while wagering is active.
  • Remember that free spins winnings also have 40x wagering.
  • Use pokies when you want the full 100% wagering contribution.
  • Stay within the $5,000 maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings.
  • Remember that winnings remain tied to the bonus, including balance built after wagering is completed.

Free spins are restricted to selected pokies. This matters when a promotion includes spins alongside a deposit match, as the spins may not be available across every game category.

Other 100% promotions worth knowing

The Monthly Booster is not the only promotion with a 100% match. Friday Bonus Fever offers 100% up to $100 for live casino play, requires a $50 minimum deposit and uses code FEVER100. The Sunday Split pokies option offers 100% up to $500 with code SLOTS500.

The welcome package also includes a 100% second-deposit bonus, matching 100% up to $2,000 and adding 50 free spins. Enter code VEGAS2 for that second deposit. Its bonus amount and free spins winnings are subject to 40x wagering, just like the other deposit bonus terms.

  • Monthly Booster: 100% up to $500, code 100BOOST, $30 minimum deposit.
  • Sunday Split pokies: 100% up to $500, code SLOTS500.
  • Friday Bonus Fever: 100% up to $100 for live casino, code FEVER100, $50 minimum deposit.
  • Second welcome deposit: 100% up to $2,000 plus 50 free spins, code VEGAS2.

Vegasnow Casino also runs other daily bonuses, free-spin offers and cashback promotions. Read the individual terms before choosing one, because the wagering multiplier, qualifying game type, minimum deposit and code can differ.

Payments, withdrawals and account checks

Withdrawals use the same method used for the deposit. The minimum withdrawal is $20 for most methods and $300 by bank transfer. The maximum per transaction is $6,000, except for MiFinity, which has a $4,000 limit.

Limit typeAmount
Most methods per transaction$6,000
MiFinity per transaction$4,000
Daily limit$6,000
Weekly limit$12,000
Monthly limit$42,000
Daily net win limit$50,000

Cashout requests are processed instantly by the casino. E-wallets, Interac and cryptocurrency are near-instantaneous after processing, while bank transfers can take up to seven days. The overall payout time is 0-3 business days, and large withdrawals may be paid in instalments.

Completed KYC verification is required before withdrawal. You may need proof of identity, proof of address from the previous three months and proof of funds. Verification progress can be tracked through the account menu.

A practical checklist before claiming

A quick check can save you from activating a bonus that does not suit the way you want to play. The key questions are the deposit amount, the game contribution and the time available to complete the wagering.

  • Is the minimum deposit affordable for your budget?
  • Have you entered the correct code for the promotion?
  • Will you mainly play pokies, which contribute 100%?
  • Can you keep bets at $8 or less during wagering?
  • Can you complete the requirement within seven days?
  • Are you comfortable with the $5,000 maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings?
  • Have you checked whether free spins apply only to selected pokies?

Choose your match carefully

The 100% offers range from the $500 Monthly Booster to the $2,000 second welcome deposit. Pick the promotion whose code, games and wagering rules fit your plan.

100% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the main Vegasnow Casino 100% deposit bonus?

The Monthly Booster adds 100% up to $500 to a qualifying deposit of at least $30. Use code 100BOOST and complete 40x wagering on the bonus.

How much do I need to deposit for the Monthly Booster?

The minimum deposit is $30. A $30 deposit receives a $30 bonus, while a $500 deposit reaches the maximum $500 match.

What is the wagering requirement on the 100% bonus?

The Monthly Booster carries 40x wagering on the bonus amount. Pokies contribute 100%, roulette 25%, and card games, game shows and live shows 10%.

What promo code is used for the 100% Monthly Booster?

Enter code 100BOOST when making the qualifying deposit.

Is there a 100% bonus on the second welcome deposit?

Yes. The second welcome deposit gives a 100% match up to $2,000 plus 50 free spins. Code VEGAS2 is required.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $8 per spin or hand while wagering is active.

How long does a deposit bonus last?

Each deposit bonus expires after seven days.

What is the maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings?

The maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings is $5,000.