Welcome Package Up to $8,000 + 500 Free Spins
Across 4 deposits · High-roller option available
Wagering
40× bonus
Max Bet
$8 per spin
Min Deposit
$20
Max Cashout
$5,000
Vegasnow Casino100% Welcome Bonus

Vegasnow Casino 100% Welcome Bonus

Looking for a Vegasnow Casino 100% welcome bonus? The closest match is the second-deposit offer: a 100% match up to A$2,000, plus 50 free spins with code VEGAS2. Here’s how the offer works, what counts towards wagering and how to avoid wasting the seven-day claim window.

Vegasnow Casino holds a gaming licence from the Curaçao Gaming Control Board under reference number OGL/2024/164/0246. The platform uses 256-bit SSL encryption and independent RNG testing by iTech Labs.

Welcome PackageUp to $8,000 + 500 Free Spins

  1. OperatorJust Entertainment B.V.
  2. Established2024
  3. Games in Australia8,000+
  4. Withdrawal Speed0-3 business days

How the 100% welcome bonus works at Vegasnow

The 100% offer is part of Vegasnow Casino’s four-part welcome package. It applies to your second deposit, matching your deposit dollar for dollar up to A$2,000. You also receive 50 free spins when you use the code VEGAS2.

FeatureTerm
Deposit match100% up to A$2,000
Extra reward50 free spins
Promo codeVEGAS2
Minimum depositA$20
Wagering40x the bonus
Bonus expiry7 days

A 100% match means the bonus amount equals your qualifying deposit, provided the match does not exceed A$2,000. Deposit A$100 and the bonus is A$100. Deposit A$2,000 and the bonus is A$2,000. A larger deposit does not create a larger match because the offer has a fixed cap.

For players searching for Vegasnow Casino AU, the practical choice is to decide whether you want to use the first deposit reward first or save your attention for this second-deposit match. Promotions are entertainment extras, not guaranteed profits, so only deposit an amount that fits your budget.

How to claim the offer without missing a step

The code is the detail most people skip. Add it before completing the qualifying second deposit so the account can apply the correct promotion. A simple process keeps things tidy.

  1. Create your account

    Select Join Now and enter your email, password, country of residence, preferred currency, date of birth, phone number, full name and address.

  2. Complete the first deposit

    The welcome package starts with the first-deposit offer. That reward is 150% up to A$1,500 plus 200 free spins, with no promo code required.

  3. Return for the second deposit

    When you are ready to use the 100% match, choose a qualifying deposit of at least A$20.

  4. Enter VEGAS2

    Apply the exact code VEGAS2 in the promotional area before confirming the second deposit.

  5. Check the bonus balance

    Confirm that the match and 50 free spins have been added before you start playing.

  6. Use the bonus within seven days

    Each deposit bonus expires after seven days. Keep an eye on the promotion in your account so the wagering period does not pass unnoticed.

The registration form also asks for a phone number and full address, and you must be at least 18 years old. After account creation, you are directed to the deposit area. AUD is the main currency for Australian players.

Wagering on the 100% match and free spins

The second-deposit bonus has a 40x wagering requirement on the bonus amount. The 50 free spins are also subject to 40x wagering on their winnings. The requirement applies to the bonus value, not the full deposit-plus-bonus balance.

Here is a worked example. Suppose you deposit A$100 and receive a A$100 bonus. The wagering target for the deposit bonus is A$4,000, calculated as A$100 multiplied by 40. If your free spins produce A$10 in winnings, those winnings have their own 40x requirement, which would be A$400.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Roulette25%
Card games10%
Game shows and live shows10%
Other games0%

Pokies contribute at the full rate, so A$100 in eligible pokies bets counts as A$100 towards the wagering target. Roulette contributes 25%, meaning A$100 in qualifying roulette bets counts as A$25. Card games and game shows contribute 10%, while other games do not contribute.

The maximum bet during wagering is A$8 per spin or hand. That limit matters across the bonus period, including play on the deposit match and related winnings. The maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings is A$5,000.

Free spins are restricted to selected pokies. The exact free-spin reward is separate from the deposit match, but any winnings from those spins still carry the 40x wagering rule. Winnings from a bonus remain tied to that bonus, including balance built after the wagering target has been completed.

The rest of the welcome package and daily promotions

The 100% second-deposit offer sits alongside three other welcome stages. The first deposit gives you 150% up to A$1,500 plus 200 free spins, released at 40 spins per day over five days. The third deposit offers 50% up to A$2,000 and 50 free spins with code VEGAS3. The fourth gives 25% up to A$2,500 and 200 free spins with code VEGAS4.

That package can total up to A$8,000 in deposit bonuses and 500 free spins across four deposits. The same 40x wagering requirement, A$8 maximum bet and A$5,000 bonus-winnings withdrawal cap apply to the deposit bonuses.

There are also promotions running across the week. They can be useful if you prefer to play at a particular time or want free spins instead of another deposit match.

  • Monday Reload: the Penthouse Progressor has four levels, beginning at 25% up to A$25 and reaching 100% up to A$100. Use PENTHOUSE once, then later levels trigger automatically. The minimum deposit is A$30.
  • Tuesday Lucky 7s Load Up: 77% up to A$77 with code LUCKY77, a minimum deposit of A$30 and multiple claims per day.
  • Wednesday Free Spins Flush: 50 free spins per deposit, up to five claims per day, with code FLUSH5 and a A$30 minimum deposit.
  • Thursday 3-of-a-Kind: choose 50 free spins on deposits of A$30-A$49, 50% up to A$50 on A$50-A$99, or 77% up to A$77 plus 7 free spins on A$100 or more.
  • Friday Game of the Week: 40 free spins on the designated game with code SPOTLIGHT and a A$30 minimum deposit.
  • Saturday Free Spins: 50 free spins with code SAT50, claimable unlimited times per day.
  • Sunday Split: 100% up to A$500 on pokies with SLOTS500, or 50% up to A$500 on live dealer games with LIVE500. The live option carries 20x wagering.

A Monthly Booster is another 100% match, up to A$500, with code 100BOOST. It requires a A$30 minimum deposit and carries 40x wagering. Other offers include live-casino promotions, Blackjack Betsback cashback and game-based free-spin rewards. Check the code and minimum deposit before selecting one.

Deposits, payment choices and bonus-friendly planning

Vegasnow supports cards, bank transfer, prepaid services, e-wallets and cryptocurrency. Deposit options include Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Skrill, Neteller, AstroPay, MuchBetter, CashtoCode, Flexepin and a range of crypto choices such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin and Tether.

MethodMinimum
Most fiat methodsA$30
CashtoCodeA$25
FlexepinA$20
Bitcoin0.0001 BTC
Ethereum0.002 ETH
Tether5 USDT

The welcome package states a A$20 minimum deposit, while most fiat payment methods have a A$30 minimum. That difference is worth checking in the cashier before you choose the amount. If you are using a promotion with its own minimum, such as the Monthly Booster, that promotion’s rule applies.

There are more than 8,000 games for the Australian market, including over 7,000 pokies, 80+ live dealer games, 1,300+ jackpot titles, 320+ instant-win games and 50+ RNG table games. Pokies make the most direct contribution to bonus wagering, while roulette, card games and live shows contribute at lower rates.

Ready to use the 100% match?

Set your budget first, then apply VEGAS2 to the qualifying second deposit and check the bonus balance before playing.

What to know before withdrawing bonus winnings

Withdrawals use the same method as the deposit. The minimum withdrawal is A$20 for most methods and A$300 for bank transfer. The maximum per transaction is A$6,000, except for MiFinity at A$4,000.

LimitAmount
DailyA$6,000
WeeklyA$12,000
MonthlyA$42,000
Daily net win limitA$50,000
Bonus-winnings maximumA$5,000

Completed KYC verification is required before withdrawing. You may need proof of identity, such as a driving licence, passport or government-issued ID card; proof of address from the previous three months; and proof of funds, such as bank, e-wallet or debit-card statements.

Cashout requests are processed instantly by the casino. Interac, e-wallet and crypto payouts are near-instantaneous after processing, while bank transfers can take up to seven days. Overall payout time is listed as 0-3 business days, depending on the method and processing stage. Large withdrawals may be paid in instalments.

  • Use VEGAS2 for the second-deposit 100% match.
  • Keep every bonus bet at or below A$8 per spin or hand during wagering.
  • Remember that free-spin winnings also need 40x wagering.
  • Use eligible pokies if you want the full 100% wagering contribution.
  • Track the seven-day expiry from the date the deposit bonus is added.
  • Complete KYC before requesting a withdrawal.

Support and safer play tools

Support is available through live chat 24 hours a day, seven days a week. The chat begins with a chatbot and offers the option to connect with a live agent. Email support is also available, with replies within 12 hours.

Vegasnow uses 256-bit SSL encryption, and its RNG games are tested by iTech Labs. A self-exclusion tool is available through the account area, alongside links to Gamblers Anonymous, GamCare, Gambling Therapy, Gordon House and BetStop.

A bonus should stay within your entertainment budget. Set a deposit limit for yourself before claiming the offer, take breaks and avoid chasing losses. If the wagering requirement no longer feels comfortable, stopping is the sensible move.

Check the terms before you play

The offer is easier to manage when you know the code, expiry, wagering contribution and withdrawal rules from the start.

100% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the Vegasnow Casino 100% welcome bonus?

It is the second-deposit offer in the welcome package: a 100% match up to A$2,000 plus 50 free spins. Use code VEGAS2 when making the qualifying deposit.

What is the minimum deposit for the 100% match?

The welcome package has a A$20 minimum deposit. Most fiat payment methods have a A$30 minimum, so check the cashier for the method you choose.

How much wagering is required?

The deposit bonus requires 40x wagering on the bonus amount. Winnings from the 50 free spins also have a 40x wagering requirement.

How long do I have to use the bonus?

Each deposit bonus expires after seven days.

What is the maximum bet while wagering?

The maximum is A$8 per spin or hand during the wagering period.

Do the free spins have wagering rules?

Yes. Free spins are restricted to selected pokies, and their winnings are subject to 40x wagering.

What is the maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings?

The maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings is A$5,000.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Pokies contribute 100%. Roulette contributes 25%, card games and game shows contribute 10%, and other games contribute 0%.