Welcome Package Up to $8,000 + 500 Free Spins
Across 4 deposits · High-roller option available
Wagering
40× bonus
Max Bet
$8 per spin
Min Deposit
$20
Max Cashout
$5,000
Vegasnow Casino$200 Deposit Bonus

Vegasnow Casino $200 Deposit Bonus

A $200 deposit at Vegasnow Casino can qualify for the first-deposit welcome offer: a 150% match gives you a $300 bonus, plus 200 free spins. Here’s how the maths works, what you need to wager and how to claim it without missing the important rules.

Vegasnow Casino holds a gaming licence from the Curaçao Gaming Control Board under reference number OGL/2024/164/0246. The platform uses 256-bit SSL encryption and independent RNG testing by iTech Labs.

Welcome PackageUp to $8,000 + 500 Free Spins

  1. OperatorJust Entertainment B.V.
  2. Established2024
  3. Games in Australia8,000+
  4. Withdrawal Speed0-3 business days

What a $200 deposit gives you

The first deposit offer pays 150% up to $1,500. So, if you deposit $200, the bonus calculation is $200 × 150% = $300. Your starting balance would therefore be $500 before any play: your $200 deposit plus the $300 bonus. The minimum deposit for the welcome package is $20.

Part of the offerCalculationAmount
Your depositYour chosen amount$200
Deposit match$200 × 150%$300
Starting balance$200 + $300$500
Free spins40 per day for 5 days200

The 200 free spins are released at 40 per day over five days rather than arriving in one batch. They are for selected pokies, and winnings from those spins also carry the 40× wagering requirement. No promo code is needed for the first deposit.

How to claim the first-deposit offer

The process is straightforward. Create your account, choose AUD as your preferred currency if that suits you, then make the qualifying first deposit. The welcome offer is attached without a code.

  1. Open an account

    Select Join Now and enter your email, password, country of residence, preferred currency, date of birth, phone number, full name and address.

  2. Complete registration

    Choose “Create an account”. A welcome email is sent to the registered email address, and you are directed to the deposit area.

  3. Deposit $200

    Select an available payment method and enter $200, or another amount that suits you. The minimum deposit for most methods is $30, while Flexepin starts at $20 and CashtoCode at $25.

  4. Start with the bonus

    The first-deposit match is added to the qualifying deposit, while the 200 free spins are delivered at 40 per day for five days.

  5. Check your balance and terms

    Keep an eye on the bonus balance, expiry period and wagering progress in your account before you begin playing.

Players must be at least 18 years old. Vegasnow in Australia accepts both fiat and cryptocurrency payments, with AUD supported alongside several other fiat currencies and ten cryptocurrencies.

The 40× wagering rule explained with real numbers

The deposit match has a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. With the $300 bonus from a $200 deposit, the simple calculation is $300 × 40 = $12,000 in required wagering. This is the amount used to illustrate the requirement; the balance itself is not a promise of winnings.

Game typeContributionWhat $100 in bets counts as
Pokies100%$100
Roulette25%$25
Card games10%$10
Game shows and live shows10%$10
Other games0%$0

Pokies contribute the full value of each qualifying bet, so $100 wagered on pokies counts as $100 towards the requirement. The same $100 on roulette counts as $25, while $100 on a card game or live show counts as $10. Other games contribute nothing to the bonus requirement.

Each deposit bonus expires after seven days. Winnings from a bonus remain linked to that bonus, including any balance built after the wagering is completed. The maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings is $5,000.

The rest of the four-part welcome package

The $200 deposit example uses the first part of the package. The remaining three deposits add more matched funds and free spins, but they require their own promo codes. The package reaches up to $8,000 plus 500 free spins across four deposits.

DepositOfferCode
Second100% up to $2,000 + 50 free spinsVEGAS2
Third50% up to $2,000 + 50 free spinsVEGAS3
Fourth25% up to $2,500 + 200 free spinsVEGAS4

The second, third and fourth offers each have the same 40× bonus wagering requirement, $8 maximum bet during wagering, $5,000 maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings and seven-day bonus expiry. The free spins from these offers are also subject to 40× wagering, and they are restricted to selected pokies.

There is also a high-roller first-deposit option for a deposit of $500 or more. It gives a 200% match up to $6,000 and a 60-day VIP trial. This is an alternative first-deposit choice rather than an extra reward to add to the standard first-deposit offer.

Ready to use the first-deposit match?

A $200 deposit produces a $300 match under the 150% offer. Check the seven-day expiry and $8 maximum bet before you start wagering.

Payment options and account checks

Vegasnow Casino supports cards, bank transfer, prepaid services, e-wallets and cryptocurrency. Deposit options include Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Skrill, Neteller, AstroPay, MuchBetter, PaysafeCard, Flexepin, CashtoCode and MiFinity, along with Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple, Dogecoin, Tether, Cardano, Tron and Binance Coin.

  • Most fiat payment methods have a minimum deposit of $30.
  • Flexepin has a $20 minimum deposit.
  • CashtoCode has a $25 minimum deposit.
  • Crypto minimums include 0.0001 BTC, 0.002 ETH, 1 DOGE and 5 USDT.
  • The account supports AUD, USD, EUR, CAD, CHF, NOK, NZD and ZAR.

Identity checks are part of the account and Withdrawal process. You may need to provide a driving licence, passport or government-issued ID card, proof of address from the previous three months and proof of funds such as bank, e-wallet or debit card records. KYC can be requested at any time, and progress can be tracked through the account menu.

What else you can use after the welcome offer

The welcome package is only one part of the promotion schedule. Vegasnow in Australia also has recurring offers across the week, including reload bonuses, free spins, live casino promotions and cashback. A Promo Code is needed for many of these offers, so enter the code shown for the promotion before making its qualifying deposit.

  • Monday Reload: the Penthouse Progressor has four levels from 25% up to $25 to 100% up to $100 with code PENTHOUSE.
  • Tuesday Lucky 7s Load Up: 77% up to $77 with code LUCKY77, claimable multiple times per day.
  • Wednesday Free Spins Flush: 50 free spins per deposit, up to five claims daily, with code FLUSH5.
  • Thursday 3-of-a-Kind: choose free spins or a deposit match based on the deposit amount, using THURS1, THURS2 or THURS3.
  • Friday Bonus Fever: 100% up to $100 for live casino with code FEVER100 and a $50 minimum deposit.
  • Saturday free spins: 50 free spins with code SAT50, claimable unlimited times per day.
  • Sunday Split: 100% up to $500 on pokies with SLOTS500, or 50% up to $500 on live dealer games with LIVE500.

Blackjack Betsback provides 10% cashback up to $500 on live blackjack real-money bets placed on Saturday and Sunday. Diamond Club members also receive 10% cashback every Tuesday, plus double loyalty points on real-money bets in Diamond Club titles.

The casino has more than 8,000 games for Australian players, including over 7,000 pokies, 80+ live dealer games, 1,300+ jackpot titles, 320+ instant win games and 50+ RNG table games. This is real-money entertainment, so set a budget before depositing and use self-exclusion if gambling stops feeling enjoyable.

Check the figures before you play

For the $200 example, the key numbers are $300 bonus funds, 200 free spins, 40× wagering, a $8 maximum bet and a seven-day expiry.

$200 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much bonus do I get from a $200 deposit?

The first-deposit offer matches 150%, so a $200 deposit produces a $300 bonus. Your initial combined balance would be $500 before play.

Do I need a promo code for the $200 first deposit?

No. The first deposit in the welcome package does not require a promo code. Codes are used for the second, third and fourth deposits.

How much wagering applies to the $300 bonus?

The bonus carries 40× wagering. Using the $300 example, the calculation is $300 × 40, which equals $12,000 in required wagering.

Can I bet more than $8 while clearing the bonus?

No. The maximum bet during wagering is $8 per spin or hand.

How long does the deposit bonus last?

Each deposit bonus expires after seven days. The 200 first-deposit free spins are delivered at 40 per day over five days.

What happens to winnings from the free spins?

Free spins winnings are subject to the same 40× wagering requirement. The spins are restricted to selected pokies.

What is the maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings?

The maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings is $5,000.

Can I use cryptocurrency for the deposit?

Yes. Vegasnow supports cryptocurrencies including Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple, Dogecoin, Tether, Cardano, Tron and Binance Coin.