Welcome Package Up to $8,000 + 500 Free Spins
Across 4 deposits · High-roller option available
Wagering
40× bonus
Max Bet
$8 per spin
Min Deposit
$20
Max Cashout
$5,000
Vegasnow Casino$300 Deposit Bonus

Vegasnow Casino $300 Deposit Bonus: What You Can Claim

Looking at a $300 deposit bonus at Vegasnow Casino? The closest match is the welcome package, where a $300 deposit can unlock a 150% first-deposit bonus, free spins and access to several later promotions. Here’s how the numbers work before you claim anything.

Vegasnow Casino holds a gaming licence from the Curaçao Gaming Control Board under reference number OGL/2024/164/0246. The platform uses 256-bit SSL encryption and independent RNG testing by iTech Labs.

Welcome PackageUp to $8,000 + 500 Free Spins

  1. OperatorJust Entertainment B.V.
  2. Established2024
  3. Games in Australia8,000+
  4. Withdrawal Speed0-3 business days

How a $300 deposit works with the welcome package

Vegasnow Casino’s main welcome package is split across four deposits rather than paid as one standalone $300 offer. On your first deposit, the standard reward is 150% up to A$1,500, plus 200 free spins. No promo code is needed for this first step. The free spins arrive at 40 per day over five days, so they are released in batches rather than all at once.

With a $300 deposit, a 150% match gives you a $450 bonus. That means the promotional balance would be $750 before any play, made up of your $300 deposit and $450 bonus. The bonus itself is what carries the 40× wagering requirement, so the basic calculation is $450 × 40 = $18,000 in wagering.

ItemCalculationAmount
DepositYour payment$300
Standard match150% of $300$450
Starting balance$300 + $450$750
Bonus wagering$450 × 40$18,000
Free spins200 total40 per day for 5 days

There is also a high-roller alternative for a first deposit of A$500 or more. It pays 200% up to A$6,000 and includes a 60-day VIP trial, so it does not apply to a $300 deposit. Choosing the standard first-deposit option keeps the example above relevant.

The later deposit rewards and the codes to enter

After the first deposit, the welcome package continues with three more deposit rewards. These are where promo codes matter. Enter the correct code before making the qualifying deposit, then check that the promotion is showing in your account.

DepositRewardCodeFree spins
1st150% up to $1,500No code200
2nd100% up to $2,000VEGAS250
3rd50% up to $2,000VEGAS350
4th25% up to $2,500VEGAS4200

A $300 second deposit using VEGAS2 would create a $300 bonus, because the offer matches 100%. A $300 third deposit using VEGAS3 would create a $150 bonus at 50%. On the fourth deposit, the 25% match would create a $75 bonus. Each deposit bonus expires after seven days, so it’s worth checking the activation date and planning your play.

  • Use the first deposit offer without a promo code.
  • Use VEGAS2, VEGAS3 or VEGAS4 for the relevant later deposit.
  • Keep the deposit at least A$20, the stated minimum for the welcome package.
  • Make sure your deposit method accepts the amount and promotion.
  • Start the wagering before the seven-day bonus period ends.

Ready to use a $300 deposit?

Choose the standard first-deposit match, check the bonus details in your account and keep the $8 maximum bet in mind while wagering.

What the 40× wagering rule means in practice

The 40× requirement applies to the bonus amount, not simply to the cash you deposit. Using the first-deposit example, the $450 bonus requires $18,000 in qualifying wagers. If you use a later $300 deposit with the 100% second-deposit offer, the $300 bonus would require $12,000 in wagering.

Game contribution matters. Pokies contribute 100% towards wagering, roulette contributes 25%, and card games, game shows and live shows contribute 10%. Other games contribute 0%. So $100 wagered on pokies counts as $100, while $100 wagered on roulette counts as $25.

Game typeContributionCounts as
Pokies100%$100
Roulette25%$25
Card games10%$10
Game shows and live shows10%$10
Other games0%$0

The maximum bet while wagering is $8 per spin or hand. That limit applies even if the game normally allows a larger stake. Winnings from the bonus remain tied to that bonus, including any balance built after the wagering has been completed, and the maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings is $5,000.

Other promotions that can suit a $300 deposit

The welcome package is not the only way to use a $300 deposit. Vegasnow Australia also has recurring promotions across the week. Many require a minimum deposit of A$30, so $300 clears that threshold, but each one has its own code, schedule and reward type.

PromotionRewardCodeMain rule
Monthly Booster100% up to $500100BOOST40× wagering
Tuesday Lucky 7s77% up to $77LUCKY77Claimable multiple times per day
Sunday Split slots100% up to $500SLOTS50040× wagering
Sunday Split live casino50% up to $500LIVE50020× wagering
Wednesday Free Spins Flush50 free spins per depositFLUSH5Up to 5 claims per day

On a $300 Sunday slots deposit, SLOTS500 would give a 100% match, creating a $300 bonus. The live casino version, LIVE500, would also produce a $150 bonus at 50%, with 20× wagering. Free Spins Flush works differently: it provides 50 free spins per qualifying deposit, and the qualifying game is revealed after activation.

Other weekly options include Penthouse Progressor on Monday, 3-of-a-Kind Thursdays, Friday Bonus Fever for live casino, Saturday Free Spins and live casino offers. Friday Bonus Fever requires a minimum deposit of $50, while several other promotions require A$30. Always enter the code linked to the exact promotion you want.

Where a bonus deposit can be played

The Australian casino lobby has more than 8,000 games, including 7,000+ pokies, 80+ live dealer games, 1,300+ jackpot games, 320+ instant win games and 50+ RNG table titles. Categories include Slots/Pokies, Jackpots, Live Casino, Table Games, Instant Win, Megaways, Bonus Buy and Book Games.

Pokies are the most useful category for clearing the welcome wagering because they contribute 100%. Live roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, bingo, dice games and live shows are also available, although their contribution rates are lower. Games Online are available on mobile as well as desktop, with the full casino library accessible through the Progressive Web App.

Selected slots are used for free spins promotions. The 200 first-deposit spins are delivered over five days, while other free spins may be tied to a designated game or a qualifying slot. There is no demo mode, so play uses real money.

  • Pokies contribute 100% to bonus wagering.
  • Roulette contributes 25%.
  • Card games and live shows contribute 10%.
  • Other games contribute 0%.
  • Free spins winnings carry the 40× wagering requirement.

Deposits, withdrawals and account checks

Vegasnow Casino supports AUD, other fiat currencies and cryptocurrency. Deposit options include Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, e-wallets, prepaid services and cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Tether, Cardano, Tron and Binance Coin. The general minimum deposit is A$30 for most fiat methods, while the welcome package states a $20 minimum; Flexepin also accepts A$20 and CashtoCode requires A$25.

Withdrawals use the same method as the deposit. The minimum withdrawal is $20 for most methods and $300 for bank transfer. The maximum is $6,000 per transaction, except MiFinity at $4,000. Daily, weekly and monthly withdrawal limits are $6,000, $12,000 and $42,000, with a $50,000 daily net win limit.

RuleAmount
Most minimum withdrawals$20
Bank transfer minimum$300
Most methods per transaction$6,000
MiFinity per transaction$4,000
Daily limit$6,000
Weekly limit$12,000
Monthly limit$42,000

Cashout requests are processed instantly by the casino. E-wallets, Interac and crypto are near-instantaneous after processing, while bank transfers can take up to seven days. Overall payout time is 0-3 business days, and large withdrawals may be paid in instalments.

KYC verification must be completed before withdrawing. You may need proof of identity, proof of address from the previous three months and proof of funds. Accepted identity documents include a driving licence, passport or government-issued ID card.

A simple way to claim and manage the $300 offer

  1. Create your account

    Select Join Now and provide your email, password, country of residence, preferred currency, date of birth, phone number, full name and address. You must be at least 18.

  2. Choose the first-deposit promotion

    For a standard $300 deposit, select the 150% first-deposit offer. The first step does not require a promo code.

  3. Deposit $300

    Use an available payment method and check that the bonus appears before you begin playing.

  4. Use the free spins as released

    The 200 first-deposit spins arrive at 40 per day over five days and are valid on selected slots.

  5. Wager within the rules

    Keep each spin or hand at $8 or less, use qualifying games and complete the 40× requirement within seven days.

  6. Request your withdrawal

    Withdraw to the method used for your deposit once the bonus conditions and KYC verification are complete.

Vegasnow Casino operates under the Curaçao Gaming Control Board licence OGL/2024/164/0246. The platform uses 256-bit SSL encryption, and RNG games are tested by iTech Labs. For account questions, 24/7 live chat is available, with email support responding within 12 hours.

Check the terms before you deposit

A $300 deposit can fit the welcome package or a recurring promotion. Match the code, game category and wagering rule to the offer you actually want.

$300 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Vegasnow Casino have a $300 deposit bonus?

A $300 standalone promotion is not among the current named offers. A $300 deposit does work with the standard welcome package, producing a $450 first-deposit bonus at 150% plus 200 free spins.

How much wagering comes with a $300 first deposit?

The standard first-deposit bonus on $300 is $450. At 40× wagering, the calculation is $450 × 40, giving $18,000 in qualifying wagering.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum is $8 per spin or hand while wagering a bonus. This applies to the welcome package and the stated deposit bonuses.

How long does a deposit bonus last?

Each deposit bonus expires after seven days. The 200 first-deposit free spins are released at 40 per day over five days.

Which games contribute most to wagering?

Pokies contribute 100%. Roulette contributes 25%, while card games, game shows and live shows contribute 10%.

What promo code can I use after the first deposit?

Use VEGAS2 for the second welcome deposit, VEGAS3 for the third and VEGAS4 for the fourth. The first welcome deposit does not require a code.

What is the maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings?

The maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings is $5,000. General withdrawal limits also include $6,000 per transaction for most methods, $6,000 per day, $12,000 per week and $42,000 per month.

Can I withdraw after using a $300 deposit?

Withdrawals require completed KYC verification and are paid to the method used for the deposit. Cashout requests are processed instantly by the casino, with overall payout times of 0-3 business days.