Welcome Package Up to $8,000 + 500 Free Spins
Across 4 deposits · High-roller option available
Wagering
40× bonus
Max Bet
$8 per spin
Min Deposit
$20
Max Cashout
$5,000

Vegasnow Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers, Free Spins and Promo Codes

Vegasnow Casino bonuses give you several ways to add value to your play, from a four-part welcome package to daily promotions and loyalty rewards. The main package reaches A$8,000 plus 500 free spins, but the 40x wagering rule and other terms matter, so here is how each offer works.

Vegasnow Casino holds a gaming licence from the Curaçao Gaming Control Board under reference number OGL/2024/164/0246. The platform uses 256-bit SSL encryption and independent RNG testing by iTech Labs.

Welcome PackageUp to $8,000 + 500 Free Spins

  1. OperatorJust Entertainment B.V.
  2. Established2024
  3. Games in Australia8,000+
  4. Withdrawal Speed0-3 business days

Welcome Bonus: four deposits, up to A$8,000 and 500 free spins

The Vegasnow Casino welcome bonus is split across four deposits. Your first deposit comes with a 150% match up to A$1,500 and 200 free spins. No promo code is needed for this part. The spins arrive at 40 per day over five days, rather than all at once.

DepositBonusFree spinsCode
1st deposit150% up to A$1,500200, delivered at 40 per day for 5 daysNo code
2nd deposit100% up to A$2,00050VEGAS2
3rd deposit50% up to A$2,00050VEGAS3
4th deposit25% up to A$2,500200VEGAS4

The standard first-deposit offer has a minimum deposit of A$20. There is also a high-roller alternative: deposit A$500 or more to receive a 200% match up to A$6,000 and a 60-day VIP trial. This is an alternative first-deposit offer, so choose the version that suits your budget rather than trying to combine both.

  1. Make your first deposit

    Choose the standard first-deposit package or the A$500+ high-roller alternative.

  2. Use the next code at the right time

    Enter VEGAS2, VEGAS3 or VEGAS4 for the second, third or fourth deposit respectively.

  3. Check the balance

    Confirm that the bonus and any free spins have appeared before starting play.

  4. Watch the seven-day window

    Each deposit bonus expires after seven days, so plan your wagering before the relevant offer runs out.

Start with the offer that fits your deposit

Compare the standard and high-roller first-deposit options, then use the matching code for later parts of the package.

Deposit Bonus: daily and monthly promotions

Beyond the welcome package, Vegasnow Casino runs deposit bonuses throughout the week. Most require at least A$30, while the Friday live casino offer requires A$50. The Monthly Booster gives 100% up to A$500 with code 100BOOST and 40x wagering.

PromotionOfferMinimum depositCode
Monday Reload - Penthouse ProgressorFour levels, from 25% up to A$25 to 100% up to A$100A$30PENTHOUSE
Lucky 7s Load Up77% up to A$77A$30LUCKY77
Monthly Booster100% up to A$500A$30100BOOST
Sunday Split - slots100% up to A$500Not statedSLOTS500
Friday Bonus Fever - live casino100% up to A$100A$50FEVER100

The Penthouse Progressor is entered once with PENTHOUSE. After that, later levels trigger automatically, and each level can be claimed once per Monday. Lucky 7s Load Up can be claimed multiple times per day. Sunday Split also has a live dealer option: 50% up to A$500 with code LIVE500 and 20x wagering.

Thursday has a choice-based 3-of-a-Kind promotion. Deposit A$30-A$49 for 50 free spins with THURS1, A$50-A$99 for 50% up to A$50 with THURS2, or A$100+ for 77% up to A$77 plus 7 free spins with THURS3. You can choose one of these options per Thursday.

  • Wednesday: Wise Wager Wednesdays offers 50% up to A$50 on live casino play with WISEWAGER.
  • Thursday: Live Roller Glam offers 75% up to A$75 with LIVEROLLER.
  • Saturday: Showstopping Saturdays offers 75% up to A$75 on live casino with SATURDAY75.
  • Sunday: Sunday Split offers 100% up to A$500 on slots with SLOTS500.
  • Friday: Bonus Fever offers 100% up to A$100 on live casino with FEVER100.

Free Spins: where to find them and how wagering works

Free Spins are included throughout the welcome package and appear in several weekly promotions. The second and third welcome deposits each provide 50 spins, while the fourth adds 200. Free spins from the first deposit are released in batches of 40 per day for five days.

PromotionRewardRequirementCode
Free Spins Flush50 free spins per deposit, up to 5 claims dailyA$30 depositFLUSH5
Friday Game of the Week40 free spinsA$30 depositSPOTLIGHT
Saturday Free Spins50 free spins, unlimited claims dailyNot statedSAT50

The qualifying title for Free Spins Flush is revealed after activation, while Friday Game of the Week spins are used on the designated game of the week. Free spins are restricted to selected pokies. Any winnings from free spins are also subject to 40x wagering.

A Free Spins No Deposit offer is not part of the current promotions. The available free-spin routes are attached to deposits, the welcome package or recurring promotions such as Free Spins Flush and Saturday Free Spins.

Bonus rules: wagering, contribution rates and cashout limits

The standard wagering requirement is 40x the bonus amount. For example, a A$100 bonus creates A$4,000 in wagering at 40x. This calculation applies to the bonus amount, while free spins winnings also carry the 40x requirement.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Roulette25%
Card games10%
Game shows and live shows10%
Other games0%

Using that same A$100 bonus example, A$4,000 wagered on pokies counts fully towards the requirement. Roulette would require A$16,000 in qualifying stakes to contribute A$4,000, while games with a 10% contribution would require A$40,000. These are illustrations of the contribution maths, not a suggestion to chase a target.

  • Keep each spin or hand at A$8 or below while wagering.
  • Remember that each deposit bonus expires after seven days.
  • Check that the chosen game type contributes before placing a wager.
  • Keep bonus funds tied to the relevant bonus, even after the wagering target has been completed.
  • Allow for the A$5,000 maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings.

Cashback: live blackjack and Diamond Club rewards

Blackjack Betsback returns 10% cashback up to A$500 on live blackjack real-money bets placed on Saturday and Sunday. It is aimed at qualifying live blackjack activity rather than general casino play.

Diamond Club members receive 10% cashback every Tuesday. Membership also brings exclusive in-house titles and double loyalty points on real-money bets in Diamond Club games. The Sunday Split live casino option provides another cashback-style promotion: 50% up to A$500 on live dealer games with code LIVE500 and 20x wagering.

Promo Code guide: enter the right code for the right offer

Promo codes are tied to particular deposits, days or game categories. Enter the code before confirming the qualifying deposit, and match the code to the promotion you intend to use. The first welcome deposit does not need a code, but later welcome deposits do.

CodePromotionMain reward
VEGAS2Second welcome deposit100% up to A$2,000 + 50 free spins
VEGAS3Third welcome deposit50% up to A$2,000 + 50 free spins
VEGAS4Fourth welcome deposit25% up to A$2,500 + 200 free spins
PENTHOUSEMonday ReloadFour levels up to 100% and A$100
SAT50Saturday Free Spins50 free spins
SLOTS500Sunday Split slots100% up to A$500

Other active codes include FLUSH5, SPOTLIGHT, LUCKY77, THURS1, THURS2, THURS3, FEVER100, SATURDAY75, LIVEROLLER, WISEWAGER, LIVE500 and 100BOOST. The code alone does not replace the promotion’s deposit, day, game or wagering conditions.

VIP Program: trials, Diamond Club and Sin City benefits

The high-roller first-deposit alternative includes a 60-day VIP trial when you deposit A$500 or more. Higher loyalty tiers can also provide a personal VIP manager, while Diamond Club members receive access to exclusive in-house games, Tuesday cashback and double loyalty points on qualifying Diamond Club titles.

Sin City VIP is available by invitation through support. Its benefits include a dedicated VIP manager, higher and faster withdrawals, exclusive trips, tournaments, events, gifts and VIP-only promotions. VIP and Sin City members can also receive access to exclusive tournaments, while VIP members get pre-release access to new titles.

Build towards the rewards that suit you

The VIP options range from a 60-day trial to Diamond Club and invitation-based Sin City benefits. Pick the route that matches how you prefer to play and reward yourself.

Loyalty Program: 21 tiers and points you can redeem

The loyalty programme has seven named levels, each with three tiers, creating 21 tiers in total. You earn one RCP for every A$25 wagered on pokies. Points can be exchanged for free spins or bonus cash through the loyalty store at any time.

Level or tierXP requiredReward
Golden Glimmer Lv. II600 XP10 free spins
Parisian Palace Lv. I4,000 XPA$100 bonus
NGN Grand Lv. I30,000 XPA$500 bonus
The Spectre Lv. I100,000 XPA$2,000 bonus
Gondola Grand Lv. I500,000 XPA$15,000 bonus
Julius Palace Lv. I1,000,000 XPA$40,000 bonus
Bella Vista5,000,000 XPA$100,000 + A$50,000 trip to Las Vegas

Intermediate rewards include free spins at Golden Glimmer and Parisian Palace, plus bonus cash across later levels. The top Bella Vista reward combines A$100,000 with a A$50,000 trip to Las Vegas. The programme is designed for ongoing play, so keep your spending within a budget you are comfortable with.

Bonuses: your questions

What is the Vegasnow Casino welcome bonus?

It is a four-part package worth up to A$8,000 plus 500 free spins. The first deposit offers 150% up to A$1,500 and 200 free spins, followed by three coded deposit offers.

What is the wagering requirement on Vegasnow bonuses?

The standard requirement is 40x the bonus amount. Free spins winnings also have 40x wagering, and each deposit bonus expires after seven days.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum is A$8 per spin or hand while wagering a bonus.

Which code is used for the second welcome deposit?

Use VEGAS2 for the second deposit bonus: 100% up to A$2,000 plus 50 free spins.

Does Vegasnow Casino offer free spins?

Yes. Free spins are included in the welcome package and in promotions such as Free Spins Flush, Friday Game of the Week and Saturday Free Spins.

How does the loyalty programme work?

You earn one RCP for every A$25 wagered on pokies. Points can be exchanged for free spins or bonus cash through the loyalty store, and the programme has 21 tiers.

What cashback does Vegasnow Casino offer?

Blackjack Betsback provides 10% cashback up to A$500 on live blackjack real-money bets placed on Saturday and Sunday. Diamond Club members receive 10% cashback every Tuesday.

Is there a minimum deposit for bonus offers?

The welcome package has a A$20 minimum deposit. Many recurring promotions require A$30, while Friday Bonus Fever requires A$50.