Welcome Package Up to $8,000 + 500 Free Spins
Across 4 deposits · High-roller option available
Wagering
40× bonus
Max Bet
$8 per spin
Min Deposit
$20
Max Cashout
$5,000
Vegasnow Casino200% Deposit Bonus

Vegasnow Casino 200% Deposit Bonus Guide

The Vegasnow Casino 200% Deposit Bonus is the high-roller alternative in the first-deposit offer. Deposit at least $500 and you can receive a 200% match of up to $6,000, plus a 60-day VIP trial.

Vegasnow Casino holds a gaming licence from the Curaçao Gaming Control Board under reference number OGL/2024/164/0246. The platform uses 256-bit SSL encryption and independent RNG testing by iTech Labs.

Welcome PackageUp to $8,000 + 500 Free Spins

  1. OperatorJust Entertainment B.V.
  2. Established2024
  3. Games in Australia8,000+
  4. Withdrawal Speed0-3 business days

How the 200% deposit bonus works

This offer is aimed at players making a larger first deposit. The minimum qualifying deposit is $500, and the match is 200% up to $6,000. That means a $500 deposit can add $1,000 in bonus funds, while a deposit of $3,000 can reach the full $6,000 bonus maximum.

The offer also includes a 60-day VIP trial. It is an alternative to the standard first-deposit promotion, so choose the option that suits the way you want to play. The regular first deposit offer provides 150% up to $1,500 and 200 free spins, with no promo code required.

TermDetails
Match200% of the first deposit
Maximum bonus$6,000
Minimum deposit$500
VIP access60-day VIP trial
Wagering40× the bonus amount
Maximum bet while wagering$8 per spin or hand
Bonus expiry7 days
Maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings$5,000

How to claim the Vegasnow 200% bonus

The offer is available as part of the first-deposit choice at Vegasnow Online. Start with an account, then select the 200% high-roller option before making the qualifying deposit. Take a moment to check that the bonus is shown before you confirm the payment.

  1. Create your account

    Select Join Now and complete the registration form with your email, password, country of residence, preferred currency, date of birth, phone number, full name and address.

  2. Choose the 200% option

    Select the high-roller first-deposit promotion offering 200% up to $6,000 and the 60-day VIP trial.

  3. Make at least a $500 deposit

    Use a supported deposit method and ensure the qualifying amount is at least $500. The standard minimum deposit shown for the casino is $20, but this promotion has its own $500 minimum.

  4. Check the balance

    After the deposit, confirm that the bonus has been added to your account before starting to play.

  5. Track the seven-day window

    Each deposit bonus expires after 7 days, so complete the wagering within that period. Your progress can be monitored from the account area.

The registration process sends a welcome email to the address you provide and directs you to the deposit area after the account is created. You must be at least 18 years old to play.

Ready to use the larger match?

If your first deposit is $500 or more, the 200% option can provide a higher bonus ceiling than the standard first-deposit offer. Remember that bonus funds come with wagering rules.

Wagering rules, game contributions and bet limits

The 200% bonus carries a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. A $1,000 bonus therefore requires $40,000 in qualifying wagers. A $6,000 bonus requires $240,000 in qualifying wagers. These are turnover figures, not amounts you must lose.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Roulette25%
Card games10%
Game shows and live shows10%
Other games0%

Pokies contribute at the full rate, so $100 wagered on pokies counts as $100 towards the requirement. Roulette contributes 25%, meaning $100 wagered counts as $25. Card games and game shows or live shows contribute 10%, while other games do not contribute.

The maximum permitted bet while wagering is $8 per spin or hand. Keep that limit in mind whether you are playing a pokie, a table game or another eligible title. Breaking the limit can affect your ability to use the promotion.

Free spins and the other first-deposit choice

The high-roller 200% option is built around the larger match and the VIP trial. If free spins matter more to you, the alternative first-deposit Welcome Bonus offers 150% up to $1,500 plus 200 free spins. No promo code is required for that first deposit.

The 200 free spins are released at 40 per day over 5 days and can be used on selected pokies. Winnings from free spins also carry a 40× wagering requirement. That is worth factoring in before choosing between the two first-deposit options.

OptionMatchExtra
High-roller first deposit200% up to $6,00060-day VIP trial
Standard first deposit150% up to $1,500200 free spins, delivered 40 per day over 5 days

The welcome package continues after the first deposit. The second deposit offers 100% up to $2,000 plus 50 free spins with code VEGAS2. The third offers 50% up to $2,000 plus 50 free spins with code VEGAS3, and the fourth offers 25% up to $2,500 plus 200 free spins with code VEGAS4.

All deposit bonuses in the package use 40× wagering, have a $8 maximum bet during wagering, expire after 7 days and carry a $5,000 maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings. Free spins are restricted to selected pokies.

VIP access, payments and account checks

The 60-day VIP trial gives the high-roller offer an extra loyalty feature beyond the deposit match. Vegasnow Casino also has a wider loyalty programme with 7 named levels and 21 tiers. Players earn 1 RCP for every $25 wagered on pokies, and points can be exchanged for free spins or bonus cash through the loyalty store.

Deposits can be made in AUD through cards, bank transfer, e-wallets, prepaid services and cryptocurrency. Available methods include Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, MiFinity, MuchBetter, PaysafeCard, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple, Dogecoin, Tether and other supported options.

Withdrawals are paid to the method used for the deposit and require completed KYC verification. You may need proof of identity, proof of address from the previous three months and proof of funds. KYC can be requested at any time, and its progress can be tracked through the account menu.

LimitAmount
Minimum withdrawal, most methods$20
Minimum bank transfer withdrawal$300
Maximum per transaction$6,000
Maximum MiFinity transaction$4,000
Daily limit$6,000
Weekly limit$12,000
Monthly limit$42,000

Cashout requests are processed instantly by the casino. E-wallet, Interac and cryptocurrency payments are near-instantaneous after processing, while bank transfers can take up to 7 days. The overall payout time is 0-3 business days, and large withdrawals may be paid in instalments.

Check the terms before you deposit

The 200% match is the larger first-deposit option, but the $500 entry point, 40× wagering, $8 bet limit and seven-day expiry all matter. Choose it only if those terms fit your budget and play.

200% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the Vegasnow Casino 200% deposit bonus?

It is the high-roller first-deposit option: a 200% match up to $6,000 on a qualifying deposit of at least $500, plus a 60-day VIP trial.

How much do I need to deposit?

The minimum deposit for this specific promotion is $500. The casino’s general minimum deposit can be lower, but it does not meet the requirement for the 200% offer.

How much wagering is required?

The requirement is 40× the bonus amount. For example, a $1,000 bonus creates a $40,000 wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum is $8 per spin or hand while completing the wagering requirement.

How long does the bonus last?

Each deposit bonus expires after 7 days, so the wagering must be completed within that period.

What is the maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings?

The maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings is $5,000.

Do free spins come with the 200% option?

The 200% high-roller option includes a 60-day VIP trial. The alternative standard first-deposit offer includes 200 free spins, delivered at 40 per day over 5 days.

Which games contribute most to wagering?

Pokies contribute 100%. Roulette contributes 25%, card games and game shows or live shows contribute 10%, and other games contribute 0%.