Welcome Package Up to $8,000 + 500 Free Spins
Across 4 deposits · High-roller option available
Wagering
40× bonus
Max Bet
$8 per spin
Min Deposit
$20
Max Cashout
$5,000
Vegasnow Casino300% Deposit Bonus

Vegasnow Casino 300% Deposit Bonus for Australian Players

Looking for a Vegasnow Casino 300% Deposit Bonus? The current welcome package is split across four deposits, with up to A$8,000 in bonus funds and 500 free spins. Here is how the available offers work, what to enter at the cashier and which rules matter before you claim anything.

Vegasnow Casino holds a gaming licence from the Curaçao Gaming Control Board under reference number OGL/2024/164/0246. The platform uses 256-bit SSL encryption and independent RNG testing by iTech Labs.

Welcome PackageUp to $8,000 + 500 Free Spins

  1. OperatorJust Entertainment B.V.
  2. Established2024
  3. Games in Australia8,000+
  4. Withdrawal Speed0-3 business days

The current welcome package and what each deposit gives you

The welcome promotion is built as a four-part package rather than one single match. Across all four deposits, you can receive up to A$8,000 plus 500 free spins. The minimum deposit for the welcome offer is A$20, and the first deposit does not need a promo code.

DepositBonusFree spinsCode
1st150% up to A$1,500200No code
Alternative 1st deposit200% up to A$6,000None statedNo code
2nd100% up to A$2,00050VEGAS2
3rd50% up to A$2,00050VEGAS3
4th25% up to A$2,500200VEGAS4

The alternative first-deposit option is aimed at higher deposits. A deposit of at least A$500 qualifies for a 200% match up to A$6,000 and a 60-day VIP trial. Choose the first-deposit option that suits your budget, because the two first-deposit offers are alternatives rather than something to stack together.

How to claim the deposit bonuses without missing a step

Claiming the package is fairly simple, but the code needs to match the deposit stage. You must also make the qualifying deposit before the relevant offer expires. Each deposit bonus lasts for seven days.

  1. Create your account

    Select Join Now and complete the registration form with your email, password, country of residence, preferred currency, date of birth, phone number, full name and address. You must be at least 18.

  2. Choose the first-deposit offer

    For the standard first deposit, make a deposit of at least A$20 and no code is required. If you choose the high-roller alternative, deposit at least A$500.

  3. Enter the next code at the right time

    Use VEGAS2 for the second deposit, VEGAS3 for the third and VEGAS4 for the fourth. Check the code before confirming the deposit.

  4. Use the bonus within seven days

    The seven-day period applies to each deposit bonus. Keep an eye on the bonus balance and finish the wagering before the applicable offer expires.

  5. Keep your bets within the cap

    During bonus wagering, the maximum permitted bet is A$8 per spin or hand. This rule applies while you are clearing the requirement.

Vegasnow Casino Online also sends a welcome email after registration and directs new players to the deposit area. If you use a payment method with a higher minimum, the cashier shows the amount required for that method.

Wagering rules: the numbers to work out first

Every deposit bonus has a 40x wagering requirement based on the bonus amount. Free spins winnings also need to be wagered 40x. That means the bonus is not simply added to your withdrawable balance as soon as it lands.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Roulette25%
Card games10%
Game shows and live shows10%
Other games0%

A simple example using A$100

Suppose you deposit A$100 and receive a 100% bonus of A$100. The wagering target is 40 × A$100, which equals A$4,000. If you play pokies, where contribution is 100%, A$4,000 in qualifying bets counts towards the target. Roulette contributes 25%, so A$4,000 in roulette bets would count as A$1,000 towards the requirement.

The calculation changes when the bonus is capped. For example, a 150% match on a A$1,000 deposit would produce A$1,500 in bonus funds, so the 40x target would be A$60,000. The maximum eligible bonus on that offer is A$1,500, even if you deposit more.

Daily and monthly promotions for players who keep depositing

The welcome package is only one part of the promotion calendar. Vegasnow offers deposit bonuses, free spins and live casino rewards throughout the week. Most promotional bonuses carry 40x wagering, so the same A$8 maximum bet rule is worth keeping in mind where it applies.

  • Monday Reload: the Penthouse Progressor has four levels, starting at 25% up to A$25 and reaching 100% up to A$100. Use PENTHOUSE once, deposit at least A$30 and claim each level once per Monday.
  • Tuesday Lucky 7s Load Up: 77% up to A$77 with LUCKY77, a A$30 minimum deposit and multiple claims available per day.
  • Wednesday Free Spins Flush: 50 free spins per deposit with FLUSH5, up to five claims per day and a A$30 minimum deposit.
  • Thursday 3-of-a-Kind: choose between 50 free spins, 50% up to A$50, or 77% up to A$77 plus 7 free spins depending on the deposit amount. The codes are THURS1, THURS2 and THURS3.
  • Friday Game of the Week: 40 free spins with SPOTLIGHT and a A$30 minimum deposit. The spins are used on the designated game of the week.
  • Saturday Free Spins: 50 free spins with SAT50, claimable unlimited times per day.
  • Sunday Split: 100% up to A$500 on pokies with SLOTS500, or 50% up to A$500 on live dealer games with LIVE500. The live option has 20x wagering.
  • Monthly Booster: 100% up to A$500 with 100BOOST, a A$30 minimum deposit and 40x wagering.

There are also live casino promotions on Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday. These include 50% up to A$50 with WISEWAGER, 75% up to A$75 with LIVEROLLER, 100% up to A$100 with FEVER100 and 75% up to A$75 with SATURDAY75. Friday Bonus Fever requires a A$50 minimum deposit; the other listed live offers require A$30.

Pick one offer before you deposit

A promotion can look attractive, but the wagering target and game contribution affect its real value. Choose the bonus that matches the games you actually plan to play.

Free spins, cashback and loyalty rewards

Free spins are available through the welcome package and separate weekly offers. The Wednesday Free Spins Flush gives 50 spins per deposit with FLUSH5, while Friday Game of the Week gives 40 spins with SPOTLIGHT. Saturday offers 50 spins with SAT50, and the qualifying game for some free-spin campaigns is revealed after activation.

Cashback is another route to extra value. Blackjack Betsback returns 10% up to A$500 on live blackjack real-money bets placed on Saturday and Sunday. Diamond Club members receive 10% cashback every Tuesday, and the club also offers double loyalty points on real-money bets in Diamond Club titles.

The loyalty programme has 21 tiers across seven named levels. You earn 1 RCP for every A$25 wagered on pokies, then exchange points for free spins or bonus cash through the loyalty store.

LevelXP neededReward
Golden Glimmer II600 XP10 free spins
Parisian Palace I4,000 XPA$100 bonus
NGN Grand I30,000 XPA$500 bonus
The Spectre I100,000 XPA$2,000 bonus
Gondola Grand I500,000 XPA$15,000 bonus
Bella Vista5,000,000 XPA$100,000 plus a A$50,000 Las Vegas trip

Higher loyalty tiers can include a personal VIP manager. Diamond Club membership adds an exclusive in-house game library, including high-stakes live blackjack tables. Sin City VIP is available by invitation through support and includes VIP-only promotions, tournaments, events, gifts, trips and withdrawal benefits.

Payments, withdrawals and verification after a bonus

Australian players can use AUD and choose from cards, bank transfer, e-wallets, prepaid services and cryptocurrency. Deposit options include Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, MiFinity, AstroPay, MuchBetter, PaysafeCard, Flexepin and CashtoCode, as well as Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple, Dogecoin, Tether, Cardano, Tron and Binance Coin.

ItemLimit or timing
Minimum withdrawalA$20 for most methods
Bank transfer minimumA$300
Maximum per transactionA$6,000
MiFinity maximum per transactionA$4,000
Daily, weekly and monthly limitsA$6,000, A$12,000 and A$42,000
Overall payout time0-3 business days

Cashout requests are processed instantly by the casino. E-wallets, Interac and cryptocurrency can be near-instantaneous after processing, while bank transfers can take up to seven days. Withdrawals are paid to the method used for the deposit, and large withdrawals may be split into instalments.

Completed KYC verification is required before withdrawing. You may need proof of identity, such as a driving licence, passport or government-issued ID card; proof of address from the previous three months; and proof of funds, such as bank or e-wallet statements or debit card documentation. You can track verification progress through the account menu.

A practical checklist before you claim

  • Confirm the deposit amount meets the offer's minimum.
  • Use the correct code for the second, third or fourth welcome deposit.
  • Work out 40x wagering on the bonus amount before adding funds.
  • Choose pokies when you want the full 100% contribution towards wagering.
  • Keep every spin or hand at A$8 or less during bonus wagering.
  • Remember that each deposit bonus expires after seven days.
  • Factor in the A$5,000 maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings.
  • Keep identification, address and funds documents ready for KYC.

Ready to compare the terms with your budget?

Start with the deposit amount, the 40x calculation and the games that count towards wagering. That quick check can save you from choosing an offer that does not fit your play.

300% Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Vegasnow Casino have a 300% deposit bonus?

The current welcome package is split across four deposits and reaches up to A$8,000 plus 500 free spins. The first standard deposit offers 150% up to A$1,500, followed by separate offers for deposits two, three and four.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The stated minimum deposit is A$20. Some payment methods and separate promotions have different minimums, so check the cashier and the individual promotion before depositing.

What are the Vegasnow welcome bonus codes?

The first deposit needs no code. Use VEGAS2 for the second deposit, VEGAS3 for the third and VEGAS4 for the fourth.

How much wagering is required?

Deposit bonuses require 40x wagering on the bonus amount. Free spins winnings also carry a 40x wagering requirement.

Which games contribute most to wagering?

Pokies contribute 100%. Roulette contributes 25%, card games and game shows or live shows contribute 10%, and other games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum is A$8 per spin or hand while wagering is active.

How many free spins come with the first deposit?

The standard first deposit includes 200 free spins. They are delivered at 40 per day over five days and can be used on selected pokies.

What is the maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings?

The maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings is A$5,000. General withdrawal limits also apply, including a A$6,000 daily limit and A$42,000 monthly limit.

How long do withdrawals take?

The overall payout time is 0-3 business days. E-wallet, Interac and cryptocurrency payouts can be near-instantaneous after processing, while bank transfers can take up to seven days.

What documents are needed for KYC?

You may need proof of identity, proof of address from the previous three months and proof of funds. Withdrawals require completed KYC verification.