Welcome Package Up to $8,000 + 500 Free Spins
Across 4 deposits · High-roller option available
Wagering
40× bonus
Max Bet
$8 per spin
Min Deposit
$20
Max Cashout
$5,000
Vegasnow Casino$20 Deposit Bonus

Vegasnow Casino $20 Deposit Bonus: What You Can Claim

Looking at a Vegasnow Casino $20 Deposit Bonus? A $20 deposit can meet the minimum for selected payment methods, while the main welcome package starts with a 150% match up to $1,500 and 200 free spins. Here’s how the offers work, what to enter and what to check before you play.

Vegasnow Casino holds a gaming licence from the Curaçao Gaming Control Board under reference number OGL/2024/164/0246. The platform uses 256-bit SSL encryption and independent RNG testing by iTech Labs.

Welcome PackageUp to $8,000 + 500 Free Spins

  1. OperatorJust Entertainment B.V.
  2. Established2024
  3. Games in Australia8,000+
  4. Withdrawal Speed0-3 business days

A $20 deposit at Vegasnow Casino: how the minimum works

Vegasnow Casino sets a $20 minimum deposit for most of its main welcome offer. The payment method matters, though. Flexepin also starts at $20, while CashtoCode requires at least $25. Most other fiat methods have a $30 minimum, so check the amount shown in the cashier before confirming a deposit.

Payment typeMinimum deposit
Most fiat methods$30
Flexepin$20
CashtoCode$25
Bitcoin0.0001 BTC
Ethereum0.002 ETH
Dogecoin1 DOGE
Tether5 USDT

The $20 amount is therefore useful for meeting the minimum with Flexepin, but it does not create a separate bonus package. The closest offer is the first-deposit welcome bonus, which gives you a 150% match up to $1,500 plus 200 free spins. No promo code is needed for that first deposit.

How to claim the closest welcome offer

The welcome package is split across four deposits and can reach a total of $8,000 plus 500 free spins. If you prefer a smaller starting deposit, the first part is the natural place to begin. If you deposit $500 or more instead, you can choose the high-roller first-deposit option: 200% up to $6,000 with a 60-day VIP trial.

  1. Create your account

    Select Join Now and enter your email, password, country of residence, preferred currency, date of birth, phone number, full name and address. You must be at least 18 years old.

  2. Choose a payment method

    Open the deposit area and select a method that suits your amount. Flexepin supports deposits from $20, while most fiat methods start at $30.

  3. Make the first deposit

    For the standard first-deposit offer, no promo code is required. A 150% match applies up to $1,500, with 200 free spins released at 40 per day over five days.

  4. Use later deposit codes

    The second deposit uses VEGAS2, the third uses VEGAS3 and the fourth uses VEGAS4. Enter the relevant code before confirming that deposit.

  5. Check the bonus balance

    Review the account and bonus information before playing. Each deposit bonus expires after seven days, so the wagering period has a clear time limit.

DepositOfferCode
First150% up to $1,500 + 200 free spinsNo code
Second100% up to $2,000 + 50 free spinsVEGAS2
Third50% up to $2,000 + 50 free spinsVEGAS3
Fourth25% up to $2,500 + 200 free spinsVEGAS4

For example, a $20 first deposit would produce a $30 bonus under the 150% match, provided the payment method and promotion conditions are met. The four-part package is not one single lump sum: each stage has its own deposit, code where applicable and seven-day expiry.

Wagering rules, bet limits and free spins

The standard wagering requirement is 40× the bonus amount. Free spin winnings also carry a 40× wagering requirement. During bonus wagering, the maximum stake is $8 per spin or hand. Bonus winnings have a maximum withdrawal of $5,000.

RuleAmount or condition
Wagering40× bonus
Maximum bonus bet$8 per spin or hand
Maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings$5,000
Bonus expiry7 days
Free spinsSelected pokies only

Here’s a simple example. If your bonus is $30, the wagering target is $1,200 because $30 multiplied by 40 equals $1,200. A $20 deposit does not change that calculation; the requirement is based on the bonus amount. Wagering contributions also vary by game.

  • Pokies contribute 100% towards wagering.
  • Roulette contributes 25%.
  • Card games contribute 10%.
  • Game shows and live shows contribute 10%.
  • Other games contribute 0%.

The first-deposit free spins arrive in batches of 40 per day over five days rather than all at once. Free spins are restricted to selected pokies. The platform has more than 7,000 pokies for Australian players, but the specific qualifying game is determined by the promotion.

Other promotions available after the first deposit

The welcome package is only one part of the promotion schedule. Vegasnow Casino Online also runs deposit bonuses and free-spin offers throughout the week. Most promotional deposits require at least $30, so a $20 amount may not meet the minimum for these offers.

DayPromotionMain term
MondayPenthouse Progressor25% up to $25 at Level 1 through 100% up to $100 at Level 4; code PENTHOUSE
TuesdayLucky 7s Load Up77% up to $77; code LUCKY77; claimable multiple times per day
WednesdayFree Spins Flush50 free spins per deposit, up to five claims daily; code FLUSH5
Thursday3-of-a-KindChoice depends on deposit size; codes THURS1, THURS2 or THURS3
FridayBonus Fever100% up to $100 on live casino; $50 minimum deposit; code FEVER100
SaturdaySaturday Free Spins50 free spins; code SAT50; unlimited daily claims
SundaySunday Split100% up to $500 on pokies or 50% up to $500 on live dealer games

There is also a Monthly Booster offering 100% up to $500 with code 100BOOST and a $30 minimum deposit. It carries 40× wagering. Blackjack Betsback provides 10% cashback up to $500 on live blackjack real-money bets placed on Saturday and Sunday.

Some offers are designed around particular games. That includes live casino promotions, pokies-only bonuses and free spins on selected titles. If you enjoy casino Games Online, check the game category and contribution rate before activating a promotion.

Deposits, withdrawals and account checks

Deposits can be made in AUD through cards, bank transfer, e-wallets, prepaid services and cryptocurrency. Available options include Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, MiFinity, AstroPay, MuchBetter, PaysafeCard, Flexepin and CashtoCode, as well as Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple, Dogecoin, Tether, Cardano, Tron and Binance Coin.

Withdrawals use the same method as the deposit. The minimum withdrawal is $20 for most methods and $300 for bank transfer. The maximum is $6,000 per transaction, except MiFinity at $4,000. There is also a $6,000 daily limit, $12,000 weekly limit and $42,000 monthly limit. The daily net win limit is $50,000.

ItemRule
Minimum withdrawal$20 for most methods
Bank transfer minimum$300
Maximum per transaction$6,000
MiFinity maximum per transaction$4,000
Overall payout time0-3 business days
Bank transfer timingUp to 7 days

Cashout requests are processed instantly by the casino. Interac, e-wallets and cryptocurrency are near-instantaneous after processing, while bank transfers can take up to seven days. Large withdrawals may be paid in instalments.

Completed KYC verification is required before withdrawing. You may need proof of identity, such as a driving licence, passport or government-issued ID card; proof of address from the previous three months; and proof of funds, such as bank or e-wallet statements or debit card documentation. KYC can be requested at any time, and progress can be tracked through the account menu.

Games, mobile play and responsible use

The Australian lobby has more than 8,000 games, including 7,000+ pokies, 80+ live dealer games, 1,300+ jackpot titles, 320+ instant win games and 50+ RNG table games. Categories cover pokies, jackpots, live casino, table games, instant win, Megaways, bonus buy and book games. The overall payout percentage is 96.28%, which describes an average across the casino over time, not a promise for an individual session.

You can play roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, bingo, dice games, keno, scratch cards, crash games and live shows. RNG games are tested by iTech Labs, and the platform uses 256-bit SSL encryption. There is no demo mode, so play requires real-money wagering.

There is no downloadable Mobile App for iOS or Android. Instead, the Progressive Web App can be added to the home screen on an Android phone, iPhone, iPad or tablet. The full game library, including pokies, live dealer games and the sportsbook, is available on mobile.

Ready to start with the available minimum?

Choose your payment method, check its minimum deposit and review the 40× wagering rule before activating the welcome package.

$20 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Can I make a $20 deposit at Vegasnow Casino?

Yes, $20 is the minimum for Flexepin and for the standard first-deposit offer where the selected payment method accepts that amount. Most other fiat methods require at least $30, while CashtoCode starts at $25.

What bonus can I claim with the first deposit?

The standard first-deposit offer is a 150% match up to $1,500 plus 200 free spins. No promo code is required, and the free spins arrive at 40 per day over five days.

What are the codes for the later welcome deposits?

Use VEGAS2 for the second deposit, VEGAS3 for the third and VEGAS4 for the fourth. The second offer is 100% up to $2,000 plus 50 free spins, the third is 50% up to $2,000 plus 50 free spins, and the fourth is 25% up to $2,500 plus 200 free spins.

How much wagering is required?

Deposit bonuses and free-spin winnings have a 40× wagering requirement. For a $30 bonus, that means $1,200 in wagering. Pokies contribute 100%, roulette 25%, and card games contribute 10%.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum is $8 per spin or hand while wagering a bonus. Bonus winnings also have a maximum withdrawal of $5,000.

How long does each deposit bonus last?

Each deposit bonus expires after seven days. The first-deposit free spins are delivered over five days at 40 spins per day.

How long can a withdrawal take?

The overall payout time is 0-3 business days. E-wallets, Interac and cryptocurrency are near-instantaneous after processing, while bank transfers can take up to seven days.

What documents are needed for a withdrawal?

Completed KYC verification is required. Documents can include proof of identity, proof of address from the previous three months and proof of funds.